Ki Pro GO

OG-FiDO-2T-X

openGear 2-Channel 3G-SDI to Single Mode LC Fiber Transmitter for CWDM with DashBoard Support

Fiber Solutions
OG-FiDO-2T-X

Tech Specs


Video Formats

  • 150 Mbps - 3 Gbps, format agnostic

Video Input Digital

  • 2-Channel independent 3G-SDI Inputs, SMPTE-259/292/424

Video Output Digital

  • 2-Channel independent CWDM LC Fiber Outputs, SMPTE-259/292/424
  • Nominal Wavelength:
    • SFP Option 1: 1271 nm & 1291 nm
    • SFP Option 2: 1311 nm & 1331 nm    
    • SFP Option 3: 1351 nm & 1371 nm
    • SFP Option 4: 1391 nm & 1411 nm        
    • SFP Option 5: 1431 nm & 1451 nm    
    • SFP Option 6: 1471 nm & 1491 nm    
    • SFP Option 7: 1511 nm & 1531 nm    
    • SFP Option 8: 1551 nm & 1571 nm    
    • SFP Option 9: 1591 nm & 1611 nm
  • Optical Power: -5dBm (min), 0dBm (max)
  • Extinction Ratio: 7.5dB (Typ)

 

Note: Please see SFP Configurator for CWDM wavelength choices


Reclocking

  • 270 Mbps, 1.483 Gbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.966 Gbps, 2.970 Gbps - Auto Select
  • All other rates are passed through and not reclocked

User Interface

  • openGear DashBoard network control software via Windows, macOS or Linux

Size (w x d x h)

  • openGear standard form factor, front slot and rear card. Two slots required for each card.

Weight

  • 0.5 lb (0.3 kg)

Power

  • openGear frame compatible, 2.5 watts max per card

Environment

  • Safe Operating Temperature: 0 to 40 C (32 to 104 F)
  • Safe Storage Temperature (Power OFF): -40 to 60 C (-40 to 140 F)
  • Operating Relative Humidity: 10-90% noncondensing
  • Operating Altitude: <3,000 meters (<10,000 feet)